Staff members

Click on a picture to view as a gallery.

Mrs. C. Kilbey Head Teacher
Mrs. C. Kilbey Head Teacher

Mrs. Kilbey is our Head Teacher.

Mrs. C. Pepin Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs. C. Pepin Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs. Pepin is also the SENCo and PHSE leader, sharing the teaching of Year 6.

Mrs. A. Boak Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Boak Class Teacher

Mrs. Boak is RE coordinator and shares the teaching of Y6 with Mrs. Pepin.

Mrs. K. Potter Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Potter Class Teacher

Mrs. Potter teaches Year 5 and is the PE and Languages leader.

Mrs. H. Power Class Teacher
Mrs. H. Power Class Teacher

Mrs. Power is the Year 4 class teacher (am) and leads Maths.

Mrs. P. White Class Teacher
Mrs. P. White Class Teacher

Mrs. White is the Year 4 class teacher (pm) and leads Music and Computing.

Mrs. A. Cadman Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Cadman Class Teacher

Mrs. Cadman is the teacher in Year 3 (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. J. Davies Class Teacher
Mrs. J. Davies Class Teacher

Mrs. Davies teaches Y3 on Thursday and Friday and is Geography and International leader.

Mrs. N. Rhodes Class Teacher
Mrs. N. Rhodes Class Teacher

Mrs. Rhodes is the Year 2 class teacher (Wed-Fri) and English lead.

Mrs. K. Dixon Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Dixon Class Teacher

Mrs. Dixon is the Year 2 class teacher (Mon/Tues) and leads Art.

Miss R. Gregory Class Teacher
Miss R. Gregory Class Teacher

Miss Gregory is the Year 1 class teacher, a Designated Safeguarding Lead and DT leader.

Mrs. E. Brain
Mrs. E. Brain

Mrs. Brain teaches our Reception class and is also a Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs. S. Wyatt Bursar
Mrs. S. Wyatt Bursar

Mrs. Wyatt is our school bursar and works in the school office.

Mrs. L. Wetherhill Admin Assistant
Mrs. L. Wetherhill Admin Assistant

Mrs. Wetherhill is an administrative assistant in the school office.

Mrs. S. Blowey Teaching/Admin Assistant
Mrs. S. Blowey Teaching/Admin Assistant

Mrs. Blowey works as a teaching assistant (am) and an office administrative assistant (pm).

Mrs. G. Robiquet Teaching Assistant
Mrs. G. Robiquet Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Robiquet is a teaching assistant in Reception and a mid-day supervisor.

Ms. K. Blackburn Teaching Assistant
Ms. K. Blackburn Teaching Assistant

Ms. Blackburn is a teaching assistant.

Mrs. L. Oyamburu Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Oyamburu Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Oyamburu is a teaching assistant.

Mrs. H. Morton-Abbott Teaching Assistant
Mrs. H. Morton-Abbott Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Morton-Abbott is a teaching assistant.

Mrs. S Blackwell Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S Blackwell Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Blackwell is a teaching assistant and mid-day supervisor.

Miss G. Kimberley Teaching Assistant
Miss G. Kimberley Teaching Assistant

Miss Kimberley works in KS2, teaches French and is also a lunchtime supervisor.

Mrs. S. Irfan Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs. S. Irfan Lunchtime supervisor

Ms. H. Webb Counsellor
Ms. H. Webb Counsellor

Ms. Webb supports children for short or longer periods.

Miss J Radcliffe Counsellor
Miss J Radcliffe Counsellor

Miss Radcliffe supports pupils for short periods.

Mr. D. Hanson Caretaker
Mr. D. Hanson Caretaker

Mr. Hanson keeps everything clean and is an expert gardener.

Mr. P. Gardner Lunchtime supervisor
Mr. P. Gardner Lunchtime supervisor

Mr. R. Thain   Cleaner
Mr. R. Thain Cleaner

Mr. Thain keeps our KS2 area clean.