Staff members

Click on a picture to view as a gallery

Mr. A. Brettell  Head Teacher
Mr. A. Brettell Head Teacher

Mr. Brettell is also the Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs. C. Pepin, Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs. C. Pepin
Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs. Pepin is the SENCo and PHSE leader, sharing the teaching of Year 6.

Mrs. S. Wyatt, Bursar
Mrs. S. Wyatt
Bursar

Mrs. Wyatt is our school bursar, and works in the school office.

Mrs. L. Wetherhill, Admin Assistant
Mrs. L. Wetherhill
Admin Assistant

Mrs. Wetherhill is an administrative assistant in the school office.

Mrs. S. Blowey, Teaching/Admin Assistant
Mrs. S. Blowey
Teaching/Admin Assistant

Mrs. Blowey works as a teaching assistant (am) and an office administrative assistant (pm).

Mrs. A. Boak, Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Boak
Class Teacher

Mrs. Boak shares the teaching in Y6 with Mrs Pepin.

Mrs. E. French, Class Teacher
Mrs. E. French
Class Teacher

Mrs. French is the Year 5 class teacher and Science leader.

Mrs. P. White, Class Teacher
Mrs. P. White
Class Teacher

Mrs. White is the Year 4 class teacher (pm) and leads Music and Computing.

Mrs. H. Power,  Class Teacher
Mrs. H. Power
Class Teacher

Mrs. Power is the Year 4 class teacher (am) and leads Maths and RE.

Mrs. K. Potter, Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Potter
Class Teacher

Mrs. Potter teaches Year 3 and is the PE and Language leader.

Mrs. N. Rhodes, Class Teacher
Mrs. N. Rhodes
Class Teacher

Mrs. Rhodes is the Year 2 class teacher (Wed-Fri) and the senior leader of English throughout the school.

Mrs. K. Dixon, Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Dixon
Class Teacher

Mrs. Dixon is the Year 2 class teacher (Mon/Tues), and leads Art throughout the school.

Miss R. Gregory, Class Teacher
Miss R. Gregory
Class Teacher

Miss Gregory is the Year 1 class teacher, a designated safeguarding lead and DT leader.

Mrs. J. Davies, Class Teacher
Mrs. J. Davies
Class Teacher

Mrs. Davies teaches the Reception class (Mon-Tues). Mrs Davies is International leader.

Mrs. L. Oyamburu, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Oyamburu
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Oyamburu works as a teaching assistant in Key Stage 2.

Mrs. H. Morton-Abbott, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. H. Morton-Abbott
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morton-Abbott is a teaching assistant.

Mrs S Humphrey, Class Teacher
Mrs S Humphrey
Class Teacher

Mrs Humphrey teaches the Reception class (Wed-Fri) and leads History throughout the school

Mrs. S Blackwell, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S Blackwell
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Blackwell is a teaching assistant and mid-day supervisor.

Miss G Kimberley Teaching Assistant
Miss G Kimberley Teaching Assistant

Miss Kimberley works in KS2, teaches French and is also a lunchtime supervisor.

Miss C Rowe
Miss C Rowe

Miss Rowe is the manager of our Out of School Club

Mrs. G. Robiquet, Teaching Assistant
Mrs. G. Robiquet
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Robiquet is a teaching assistant in Reception and a mid-day supervisor.

Mr. D. Hanson  Caretaker
Mr. D. Hanson Caretaker

Mr. Hanson keeps everything clean and is an expert gardener.

Ms. H. Webb Counsellor
Ms. H. Webb Counsellor

Ms. Webb supports children for short or longer periods.

Mr. R. Thain   Cleaner
Mr. R. Thain Cleaner

Miss L. Mundy  Mid-day Supervisor
Miss L. Mundy Mid-day Supervisor